Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Kummerowia stipulacea

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Kummerowia stipulacea (Maxim.) Makino
Common Name:Korean clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, UPL (NWI), FACU (NWI), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Kummerowia
Species Kummerowia stipulacea (Maxim.) Makino - Korean clover

Citation

Citation Kummerowia stipulacea (Maxim.) Makino
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Kummerowia stipulacea
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Kummerowia stipulacea
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Kummerowia stipulacea
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Kummerowia stipulacea
   
Nassau2005 BKL – BKL00059781
Herbarium Name Used: Kummerowia stipulacea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Kummerowia stipulacea
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Kummerowia stipulacea
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stipulacea
   
Orange1990 BKL – BKL00035439
Herbarium Name Used: Kummerowia stipulacea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange1994 BKL – BKL00056945
Herbarium Name Used: Kummerowia stipulacea
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange1992 CONN
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stipulacea
   
Rensselaer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Kummerowia stipulacea
   
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Kummerowia stipulacea
   
Suffolk2007 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Kummerowia stipulacea
Werier (2017) voucher!; D. Werier 3271 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stipulacea
   
Suffolk1985 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lespedeza stipulacea
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Lespedeza stipulacea Lespedeza stipulacea Maxim.