Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Lathyrus venosus

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Lathyrus venosus Muhl. ex Willd.
Common Name:veiny pea
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Vine, Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, FAC (NWI), FACW (NWI), S1 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 8
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Lathyrus
Species Lathyrus venosus Muhl. ex Willd. - veiny pea

Citation

Citation Lathyrus venosus Muhl. ex Willd.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Livingston1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Lathyrus venosus
   
Livingston1969 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Lathyrus venosus
Werier (2017) voucher!; H. Forest et al. s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.