Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cullen americana

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Cullen americana (L.) Rydb.
Common Name:American scurf pea
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Cullen
Species Cullen americana (L.) Rydb. - American scurf pea

Citation

Citation Cullen americana (L.) Rydb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Tompkins1925 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Cullen americana
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher 16202 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.