Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Trifolium medium

Family:Fabaceae
Species:Trifolium medium L.
Common Name:zigzag clover
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Trifolium
Species Trifolium medium L. - zigzag clover

Citation

Citation Trifolium medium L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Trifolium medium
   
Dutchess1996 BKL – BKL00007146
Herbarium Name Used: Trifolium medium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Dutchess1995 BKL – BKL00006990
Herbarium Name Used: Trifolium medium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Kings1910 BKL – BKL00058033
Herbarium Name Used: Trifolium medium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Orange2004 BKL – BKL00033751
Herbarium Name Used: Trifolium medium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1908 BKL – BKL00058032
Herbarium Name Used: Trifolium medium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk2002 BKL – BKL00023471
Herbarium Name Used: Trifolium medium
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Trifolium medium
   
Tompkins1943 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Trifolium medium
Werier (2017) voucher!; R.T. Clausen 5987 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.