Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eriocaulon parkeri

Family:Eriocaulaceae
Species:Eriocaulon parkeri B.L. Rob.
Common Name:estuary pipewort, Parker’s pipewort, estuary hatpins
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Persisting, Native, OBL (NWI), SX (State Rank), G3 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyEriocaulaceae
Genus Eriocaulon
Species Eriocaulon parkeri B.L. Rob. - estuary pipewort, Parker’s pipewort, estuary hatpins

Citation

Citation Eriocaulon parkeri B.L. Rob.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Columbia1936 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Columbia1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Columbia1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Eriocaulon parkeri
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher & O.F. Curtis Jr. 5600 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Columbia1935 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Columbia1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Dutchess1934 BKL – BKL00056006
Herbarium Name Used: Eriocaulon parkeri
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Dutchess1933 BKL – BKL00056005
Herbarium Name Used: Eriocaulon parkeri
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Dutchess1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Dutchess  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Greene1937 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Greene  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Greene1937 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Greene1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Orange1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Orange  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Rockland1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Rockland1936 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Rockland1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Rockland  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Ulster1937 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Ulster1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Ulster1937 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Ulster1936 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Ulster1936 PH
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Ulster1941 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Ulster1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Eriocaulon parkeri
   
Ulster1936 BKL – BKL00056004
Herbarium Name Used: Eriocaulon parkeri
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.