Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Vaccinium angustifolium × V. corymbosum = V. ×atlanticum

Family:Ericaceae
Species:Vaccinium angustifolium × V. corymbosum = V. ×atlanticum E.P. Bicknell
Common Name:Atlantic blueberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyEricaceae
Genus Vaccinium
Species Vaccinium angustifolium × V. corymbosum = V. ×atlanticum E.P. Bicknell - Atlantic blueberry

Citation

Citation Vaccinium angustifolium × V. corymbosum = V. ×atlanicum E.P. Bicknell
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Clinton1982 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Vaccinium angustifolium × V. corymbosum = V. ×atlanticum
Werier (2017) voucher!; A. Cronquist 11790 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Delaware  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Vaccinium x atlanticum
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Vaccinium x atlanticum
   
Orange1995 BKL – BKL00007592
Herbarium Name Used: Vaccinium angustifolium x corymbosum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Rensselaer1997 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Vaccinium angustifolium × V. corymbosum = V. ×atlanticum
Werier (2017) voucher!; K. Deitz & P. Weatherbee 4263 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Schuyler  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Vaccinium x atlanticum
   
Suffolk1912 BKL – BKL00007608
Herbarium Name Used: Vaccinium angustifolium x corymbosum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Ulster1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Vaccinium angustifolium × V. corymbosum = V. ×atlanticum
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker & P.C. Huth 10074 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.