Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eubotrys recurva

Family:Ericaceae
Species:Eubotrys recurva (Buckley) Britton
Common Name:mountain fetterbush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:Judd et al. 2012

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyEricaceae
Genus Eubotrys
Species Eubotrys recurva (Buckley) Britton - mountain fetterbush

Citation

Citation Eubotrys recurva (Buckley) Britton
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau1976 OBPF – Log_num: RZ9663
Herbarium Name Used: none Eubotrys recurva
   
Suffolk1993 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eubotrys recurva
   
Suffolk1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Eubotrys recurva
   
Suffolk1992 BKL – BKL00055779
Herbarium Name Used: Eubotrys recurva
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Eubotrys recurva
Werier (2017) voucher!; A.M. Greller 920905-13 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Suffolk1988 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Eubotrys recurva
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Leucothoe recurva Leucothoe recurva (Buckley) A. Gray