Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Corema conradii

Family:Ericaceae
Species:Corema conradii (Torr.) Torr.
Common Name:broom crowberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Subshrub, Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank), G4 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Ericales
FamilyEricaceae
Genus Corema
Species Corema conradii (Torr.) Torr. - broom crowberry

Citation

Citation Corema conradii (Torr.) Torr.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk  NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster1887 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster1951 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster1977 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster1979 MOHONK
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster1936 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster1936 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster1938 BKL – BKL00055585
Herbarium Name Used: Corema conradii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Ulster1932 BKL – BKL00055591
Herbarium Name Used: Corema conradii
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Ulster1977 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Corema conradii
Werier (2017) voucher!; R. Dirig & J.F. Cryan 273b 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Ulster1936 A
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster1932 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster1936 GH
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster1932 GH
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster1979 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster1981 MOHONK
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   
Ulster1885 GH
Herbarium Name Used: none Corema conradii
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.