Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Dryopteris celsa × D. marginalis = D. ×leedsii

Family:Dryopteridaceae
Species:Dryopteris celsa × D. marginalis = D. ×leedsii Wherry
Common Name:Leeds’s wood fern
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Fern
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalFerns
Order Polypodiales
FamilyDryopteridaceae
Genus Dryopteris
Species Dryopteris celsa × D. marginalis = D. ×leedsii Wherry - Leeds’s wood fern

Citation

Citation Dryopteris celsa × D. marginalis = D. ×leedsii Wherry
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Monroe1910 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Dryopteris celsa × D. marginalis = D. ×leedsii
Werier (2017) voucher; M.S. Baxter s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.