Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Schoenoplectus acutus × S. heterochaetus = S. ×oblongus

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Schoenoplectus acutus × S. heterochaetus = S. ×oblongus (T. Koyama) Soják
Common Name:oblong bulrush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:Deep emergent marsh
Growth Habit:Graminoid
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Schoenoplectus
Species Schoenoplectus acutus × S. heterochaetus = S. ×oblongus (T. Koyama) Soják - oblong bulrush

Citation

Citation Schoenoplectus acutus × S. heterochaetus = S. ×oblongus (T. Koyama) Soják
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Essex1931 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Schoenoplectus acutus × S. heterochaetus = S. ×oblongus
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 18797 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Scirpus ×oblongus Scirpus ×oblongus T. Koyama