Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Schoenoplectus acutus × S. tabernaemontani

Family:Cyperaceae
Species:Schoenoplectus acutus × S. tabernaemontani
Common Name:hybrid bulrush
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Graminoid
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Schoenoplectus
Species Schoenoplectus acutus × S. tabernaemontani - hybrid bulrush

Citation

Citation Schoenoplectus acutus × S. tabernaemontani
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chautauqua1963 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Schoenoplectus acutus × S. tabernaemontani
Werier (2017) voucher!; T.C. Baim 5729 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Scirpus acutus × S. tabernaemontani Scirpus acutus × Scirpus tabernaemontani