Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Elymus glabriflorus var. glabriflorus

Family:Poaceae
Species: Elymus glabriflorus (Vasey ex L.H. Dewey) Scribn. & C.R. Ball
Infrapecies:Elymus glabriflorus (Vasey ex L.H. Dewey) Scribn. & C.R. Ball var. glabriflorus
Common Name:hairy wild rye
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Graminoid
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, SNR (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalMonocots
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Elymus
SpeciesElymus glabriflorus
InfraspeciesElymus glabriflorus (Vasey ex L.H. Dewey) Scribn. & C.R. Ball var. glabriflorus - hairy wild rye

Citation

Citation Elymus glabriflorus (Vasey ex L.H. Dewey) Scribn. & C.R. Ball var. glabriflorus
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk2018 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Elymus glabriflorus var. glabriflorus
V. Bustamante 1389 6/3/2019 - Victoria Bustamante

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.