Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Passiflora lutea

Family:Passifloraceae
Species:Passiflora lutea L.
Common Name:yellow passion flower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Malpighiales
FamilyPassifloraceae
Genus Passiflora
Species Passiflora lutea L. - yellow passion flower

Citation

Citation Passiflora lutea L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
New York2013 NY03032452
Herbarium Name Used: Passiflora lutea
G.C. Tucker 16034 12/10/2018 - NY (via online database)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.