Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Polanisia dodecandra ssp. trachysperma

Family:Cleomaceae
Species: Polanisia dodecandra (L.) DC.
Infrapecies:Polanisia dodecandra (L.) DC. ssp. trachysperma (Torr. & A. Gray) Iltis
Common Name:rough-seeded clammyweed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:**
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized, SNA (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyCleomaceae
Genus Polanisia
SpeciesPolanisia dodecandra
InfraspeciesPolanisia dodecandra (L.) DC. ssp. trachysperma (Torr. & A. Gray) Iltis - rough-seeded clammyweed

Citation

Citation Polanisia dodecandra (L.) DC. ssp. trachysperma (Torr. & A. Gray) Iltis
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Dutchess1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Polanisia dodecandra ssp. trachysperma
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker 8018 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.