Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Petrorhagia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Caryophyllaceae
Common Name:pink

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyCaryophyllaceae
Genus Petrorhagia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Petrorhagia prolifera childing pink
Petrorhagia saxifraga var. saxifraga tunic flower