Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Muscari

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asparagaceae
Common Name:grape-hyacinth

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Asparagales
FamilyAsparagaceae
Genus Muscari

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Muscari botryoides common grape hyacinth
Muscari neglectum dark-flowered grape hyacinth