Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Physocarpus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Rosaceae
Common Name:ninebark

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Physocarpus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Physocarpus opulifolius ninebark