Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Eragrostis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 10 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:lovegrass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Eragrostis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Eragrostis capillaris lace love grass
Eragrostis cilianensis stink grass
Eragrostis curvula weeping love grass
Eragrostis frankii sandbar love grass
Eragrostis hypnoides creeping love grass, teel love grass
Eragrostis minor little love grass
Eragrostis pectinacea var. pectinacea tufted love grass
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa India love grass
Eragrostis spectabilis purple love grass
Eragrostis trichodes sand love grass