Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Phegopteris

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Thelypteridaceae
Common Name:beechfern

Classification

Division Pteridophyta - Ferns
Class Filicopsida
Sub Class Polypodiidae
Order Polypodiales
FamilyThelypteridaceae
Genus Phegopteris

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Phegopteris connectilis long beech fern
Phegopteris hexagonoptera broad beech fern