Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Sisyrinchium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Iridaceae
Common Name:blue-eyed-grass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Asparagales
FamilyIridaceae
Genus Sisyrinchium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sisyrinchium albidum pale-flowered blue-eyed grass
Sisyrinchium angustifolium narrow-leaved blue-eyed grass
Sisyrinchium atlanticum Atlantic blue-eyed grass
Sisyrinchium fuscatum coastal plain blue-eyed grass
Sisyrinchium montanum mountain blue-eyed grass
Sisyrinchium mucronatum sharp-tipped blue-eyed grass