Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Microstegium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:browntop

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Microstegium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Microstegium vimineum Japanese stilt grass