Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Trichophorum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Cyperaceae
Common Name:bulrush

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Trichophorum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Trichophorum alpinum lime-loving club sedge
Trichophorum cespitosum ssp. cespitosum deer’s hair club sedge
Trichophorum clintonii Clinton’s club sedge
Trichophorum planifolium woodland club sedge