Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Buddleja

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Scrophulariaceae
Common Name:butterflybush

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyScrophulariaceae
Genus Buddleja

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Buddleja alternifolia alternate-leaved butterfly bush
Buddleja davidii orange-eyed butterfly bush