Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Kickxia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Plantaginaceae
Common Name:cancerwort

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Kickxia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Kickxia elatine sharp-pointed fluellin
Kickxia spuria round-leaved fluellin