Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Arthraxon

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:carpgrass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Arthraxon

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Arthraxon hispidus var. hispidus small carpet grass