Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Anthoxanthum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:vernalgrass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Anthoxanthum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Anthoxanthum hirtum hairy sweet grass
Anthoxanthum monticola ssp. monticola alpine sweet grass
Anthoxanthum nitens ssp. nitens vanilla sweet grass
Anthoxanthum odoratum sweet vernal grass
Anthoxanthum ovatum var. aristatum vernal grass