Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Polanisia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Cleomaceae
Common Name:clammyweed

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Brassicales
FamilyCleomaceae
Genus Polanisia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. dodecandra red-whiskered clammyweed
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. trachysperma rough-seeded clammyweed