Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Digitaria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:crabgrass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Digitaria

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Digitaria ciliaris var. ciliaris southern crab grass
Digitaria cognata fall witch grass
Digitaria filiformis var. filiformis slender crab grass
Digitaria ischaemum smooth crab grass
Digitaria sanguinalis northern crab grass