Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Leersia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:cutgrass

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Leersia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Leersia oryzoides rice cut grass
Leersia virginica white cut grass