Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Narcissus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Amaryllidaceae
Common Name:daffodil

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Asparagales
FamilyAmaryllidaceae
Genus Narcissus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Narcissus poeticus poet’s narcissus
Narcissus poeticus × N. pseudonarcissus = N. ×incomparabilis hybrid daffodil
Narcissus pseudonarcissus common daffodil