Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hemerocallis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asphodelaceae
Common Name:daylily

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Asparagales
FamilyAsphodelaceae
Genus Hemerocallis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hemerocallis fulva orange day lily
Hemerocallis lilioasphodelus yellow day lily