Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Apocynum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Apocynaceae
Common Name:dogbane

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Gentianales
FamilyApocynaceae
Genus Apocynum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Apocynum androsaemifolium spreading dogbane
Apocynum androsaemifolium × A. cannabinum = A. ×floribundum hybrid dogbane
Apocynum cannabinum Indian hemp