Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Boltonia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:doll's-daisy

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Boltonia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Boltonia asteroides var. asteroides white doll’s daisy
Boltonia asteroides var. recognita northern doll’s daisy