Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Gentianella

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Gentianaceae
Common Name:dwarf-gentian

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Gentianales
FamilyGentianaceae
Genus Gentianella

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Gentianella quinquefolia ssp. quinquefolia stiff gentian, crystal gentian, agueweed