Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Krigia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:dwarfdandelion

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Krigia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Krigia biflora two-flowered dwarf dandelion
Krigia virginica Virginia dwarf dandelion