Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Fimbristylis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Cyperaceae
Common Name:fimbry

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyCyperaceae
Genus Fimbristylis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Fimbristylis autumnalis autumn fimbry
Fimbristylis castanea marsh fimbry
Fimbristylis puberula var. puberula hairy fimbry