Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Erigeron

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 10 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:fleabane

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Erigeron

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Erigeron annuus annual daisy fleabane
Erigeron canadensis  
Erigeron canadensis var. canadensis common horseweed
Erigeron canadensis var. pusillus southern horseweed
Erigeron hyssopifolius hyssop-leaved fleabane
Erigeron philadelphicus  
Erigeron philadelphicus var. philadelphicus Philadelphia fleabane
Erigeron philadelphicus var. provancheri Provancher’s fleabane
Erigeron pulchellus var. pulchellus Robin’s plantain
Erigeron strigosus small daisy fleabane