Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Chionanthus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Oleaceae
Common Name:fringetree

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyOleaceae
Genus Chionanthus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Chionanthus virginicus fringetree