Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hydrophyllum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Boraginaceae
Common Name:waterleaf

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Boraginales
FamilyBoraginaceae
Genus Hydrophyllum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hydrophyllum canadense Canada waterleaf
Hydrophyllum virginianum var. virginianum Virginia waterleaf