Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Strophostyles

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Fabaceae
Common Name:fuzzybean

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Fabales
FamilyFabaceae
Genus Strophostyles

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Strophostyles helvola annual woolly bean
Strophostyles umbellata perennial woolly bean