Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Scleranthus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Caryophyllaceae
Common Name:German-knotgrass

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyCaryophyllaceae
Genus Scleranthus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Scleranthus annuus ssp. annuus knawel