Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hudsonia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Cistaceae
Common Name:goldenheather

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Malvales
FamilyCistaceae
Genus Hudsonia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Hudsonia ericoides golden heather
Hudsonia tomentosa beach heather