Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Bouteloua

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Poaceae
Common Name:grama

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Poales
FamilyPoaceae
Genus Bouteloua

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Bouteloua curtipendula var. curtipendula side oats grama
Bouteloua gracilis blue grama