Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Grindelia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:gumweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Grindelia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Grindelia squarrosa var. nuda rayless gumweed
Grindelia squarrosa var. squarrosa curlytop gumweed