Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Crepis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:hawksbeard

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Crepis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Crepis biennis rough hawk’s beard
Crepis capillaris smooth hawk’s beard
Crepis foetida stinking hawk’s beard
Crepis setosa bristly hawk’s beard
Crepis tectorum narrow-leaved hawk’s beard
Crepis vesicaria ssp. taraxacifolia beaked hawk’s beard