Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Corylus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Betulaceae
Common Name:hazelnut

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Fagales
FamilyBetulaceae
Genus Corylus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Corylus americana American hazelnut
Corylus cornuta ssp. cornuta beaked hazelnut