Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Gratiola

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Plantaginaceae
Common Name:hedgehyssop

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Gratiola

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Gratiola aurea golden hedge hyssop
Gratiola neglecta northern clammy hedge hyssop
Gratiola virginiana Virginia hedge hyssop