Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Alcea

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Malvaceae
Common Name:hollyhock

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Malvales
FamilyMalvaceae
Genus Alcea

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Alcea rosea hollyhock