Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Callitriche

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Plantaginaceae
Common Name:water-starwort

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyPlantaginaceae
Genus Callitriche

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Callitriche hermaphroditica autumn water starwort
Callitriche heterophylla ssp. heterophylla large water starwort
Callitriche palustris vernal water starwort
Callitriche stagnalis common water starwort
Callitriche terrestris terrestrial water starwort