Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Triosteum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Caprifoliaceae
Common Name:horse-gentian

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Dipsacales
FamilyCaprifoliaceae
Genus Triosteum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Triosteum angustifolium lesser horse gentian
Triosteum aurantiacum orange-fruited horse gentian
Triosteum perfoliatum perfoliate-leaved horse gentian